This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here

×

Kelso Good

Place 5: £17.39; Place 6: £25.05; Placepot: £40.29; Quadpot: £7.20

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:45
RESULT
Lyntoun Private Hire Maiden Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 8. Lord Brendy 1-1
  2. 2nd 1. Amilliontimes 100-1
  3. 3rd 4. Fearless Tunes 6-1
13
2:15
RESULT
Timeform Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 4. Doubledisdoubledat 2-1
  2. 2nd 3. Mandarin Sunset 8-1
5
2:50
RESULT
Fiona Dalrymple Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Mr Supreme 1-1
4
3:25
RESULT
Elliot Henderson Ltd Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Zaru 4-1
  2. 2nd 4. Embsay Crag 15-8
5
3:55
RESULT
Hogg & Thorburn Chartered Accountants Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Robin's Command 7-4
  2. 2nd 2. Hotgrove Boy 13-2
7
4:25
RESULT
Isle Of Skye Blended Scotch Whisky Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Keeneland 4-1
  2. 2nd 2. Allow Me 2-1
7
5:00
RESULT
Eildon Hill Stables Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The Charlie Brown Trophy) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Fruit Fayre 10-11
  2. 2nd 1. Present Potential 11-4
6

Ludlow Good

Jackpot: £8,800.20; Place 5: £21.18; Place 6: £27.64; Placepot: £21.90; Quadpot: £7.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:55
RESULT
Family Day On 11th May Novices' Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Call The Cops 4-11
  2. 2nd 3. Always Archie 20-1
7
2:25
RESULT
Easter Tuesday Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Another Flutter 12-1
  2. 2nd 2. Elsafeer 5-1
  3. 3rd 8. Kayalar 5-1
9
3:00
RESULT
H R Smith Group Ltd Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Divine Intavention 9-2
  2. 2nd 5. Talkonthestreet 7-2
  3. 3rd 9. Raduis Bleu 16-1
9
3:35
RESULT
racinguk.com/anywhere: 3 Devices, 1 Price Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 7. Decimus 14-1
  2. 2nd 1. Kingsmere 6-4
  3. 3rd 4. One Conemara 4-1
12
4:05
RESULT
Ludlow Festival Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. August Hill 13-8
  2. 2nd 1. Purple 'n Gold 11-1
  3. 3rd 6. Frozen Over 12-1
  4. 3rd 13. Rolling Dough 16-1
13
4:35
RESULT
Eddie Mapp Memorial Open Hunters' Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Foundry Square 11-4
  2. 2nd 2. Shrewd Investment 3-1
  3. 3rd 5. Rebel Alliance 50-1
10
5:10
RESULT
Ladies Day On 11th May Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Gaelic Myth 8-1
  2. 2nd 1. Brownville 5-1
  3. 3rd 4. Nicolas Chauvin 6-4
11

Wetherby Good

Place 5: £22.55; Place 6: £37.09; Placepot: £37.60; Quadpot: £9.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:05
RESULT
New Racing UK Anywhere Available Now Selling Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Maller Tree 8-13
4
2:35
RESULT
wetherbyracing.co.uk Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 12. Rayadour 7-2
  2. 2nd 3. Wayne Manor 8-1
  3. 3rd 14. Thatildee 20-1
  4. 4th 2. Teo Vivo 10-1
17
3:10
RESULT
Download New Racing UK iPad App Novices' Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Financial Climate 5-2
3
3:45
RESULT
Book Tickets Online At wetherbyracing.co.uk Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 8. Oliver's Gold 16-1
  2. 2nd 2. Bohemian Rhapsody 11-4
  3. 3rd 1. Skint 5-1
11
4:15
RESULT
Wetherby Racecourse & Conference Centre Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Whiskey Ridge 11-4
  2. 2nd 2. Mr Syntax 7-2
7
4:45
RESULT
Download New Racing UK App Interactive Novices' Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Yukon Delta 6-4
  2. 2nd 3. River Purple 5-2
  3. 3rd 7. Trouble In Paris 7-2
8
5:20
RESULT
Watch On 3 Devices racinguk.com/anywhere Standard Open NH Flat Race (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 11. One Track Mind 7-2
  2. 2nd 9. Grande Antarctique 7-2
  3. 3rd 1. Minella Present 3-1
11
5:50
RESULT
Watch On 3 Devices racinguk.com/anywhere Standard Open NH Flat Race (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 9. Ma du Fou 4-5
  2. 2nd 1. Bobs Lord Tara 7-2
  3. 3rd 10. Stylish Chap 14-1
13

Great Yarmouth Good

Place 5: £53.27; Place 6: £65.25; Placepot: £28.70; Quadpot: £26.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:20
RESULT
Grosvenor Casino At Great Yarmouth Maiden Auction Stakes (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Charlie's Star 4-11
  2. 2nd 3. Brown Velvet 12-1
5
4:55
RESULT
Book A Party Great Yarmouth Racecourse Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Golden Steps 5-6
  2. 2nd 7. Yankee Red 66-1
  3. 3rd 8. Eleusis 9-1
10
5:25
RESULT
Burlington Palm Hotel Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Thurayaat 13-2
  2. 2nd 5. Pershing 16-1
  3. 3rd 4. Shimba Hills 10-3
11
5:55
RESULT
1954-2014 Michael Foulger Birthday Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Red Warrior 25-1
  2. 2nd 1. Freedom's Light 6-4
  3. 2nd 2. Uphold 9-1
11
6:25
RESULT
Seadell Shops And Chalets At Hemsby Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Sir Mike 3-1
  2. 2nd 2. Dream Walker 5-2
7
6:55
RESULT
Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. My Manekineko 12-1
  2. 2nd 1. Push Me 6-1
7
7:25
RESULT
Annual Badges On Sale At Yarmouth Racecourse Apprentice Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. Fathom Five 20-1
  2. 2nd 1. Dark Lane 4-1
  3. 3rd 4. Belle Bayardo 6-1
8

Ballinrobe Good to Yielding

Placepot: £2,583.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:05
RESULT
Ladies Day June 24th Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 8. Holeinthewall Bar 5-1
  2. 2nd 11. Lo Siento 6-1
  3. 3rd 4. Well Tuned 16-1
14
5:35
RESULT
Hollymount Nursing Home Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
  1. 1st 15. Supreme Vic 14-1
  2. 2nd 4. Bye Bye O Bye 12-1
  3. 3rd 5. Dr Kildare 12-1
15
6:05
RESULT
P & D Lydon Plant Hire Rated Hurdle
  1. 1st 1. Aerlite Supreme 5-1
  2. 2nd 4. Usa 16-1
5
6:35
RESULT
Connacht Spring Show May 18th Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
  1. 1st 3. Noble Call 6-1
  2. 2nd 17. Catchin Time 4-1
  3. 3rd 16. Hareth 10-1
  4. 4th 13. Lost Book 25-1
16
7:05
RESULT
Killeen Sports Grounds Beginners Chase
  1. 1st 7. Rodriguez 9-2
  2. 2nd 4. Green Thirty Two 10-1
  3. 3rd 12. Some Benefit 11-2
8
7:35
RESULT
Treacy's Pharmacy Handicap Chase (0-123)
  1. 1st 9. Imperial Joey 8-1
  2. 2nd 7. Cheap As Chips 2-1
  3. 3rd 6. Lough Roe Lady 4-1
8
8:05
RESULT
Connaught Telegraph Flat Race
  1. 1st 5. Sir Abbot 4-6
  2. 2nd 4. New Kid In Town 5-2
  3. 3rd 7. Tornado Watch 16-1
8

Wolverhampton Standard

Place 5: £79.14; Place 6: £142.88; Placepot: £63.50; Quadpot: £15.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:45
RESULT
Quicksilverslots Play 500 Jackpot Rainbow Riches Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Biscuiteer 15-8
  2. 2nd 6. Clear Focus 10-1
  3. 3rd 4. Jazz Bay 20-1
8
6:15
RESULT
Quicksilverslots Play From 10p To 2 Maiden Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Nam Hai 2-1
4
6:45
RESULT
Quicksilverslots Open After 10pm Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. All The Winds 10-1
  2. 2nd 5. Sian Gwalia 5-1
7
7:15
RESULT
Quicksilverslots 1 To Win 500 Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Travel 1-3
3
7:45
RESULT
Quicksilverslots Play Your Favourite 500 Jackpot Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Kung Hei Fat Choy 7-1
  2. 2nd 8. Sakash 6-1
  3. 3rd 2. Love Excel 6-5
9
8:15
RESULT
Quicksilverslots More Jackpots More Machines Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Global Leader 7-4
  2. 2nd 5. Welsh Inlet 11-1
  3. 3rd 4. Lucilla 16-1
9
8:45
RESULT
Quicksilverslots Fun On The High Street Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 8. Vosne Romanee 9-1
  2. 2nd 5. Whispering Star 4-6
  3. 3rd 6. Company Secretary 5-1
9

We think GG.COM's race cards and results are the best you'll find on the Internet. You'll find runners and riders for every race, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race, and you can read our tipping blogs, win free bet prizes in our tipping competitions and chat with other punters in our lively horse racing forum.