This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here

×

Meydan Standard

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:00
RESULT
Dubai Kahayla Classic Empowered By IPIC (Arabian Group 1) (Dirt)
  1. 1st 3. Manark 10-1
  2. 2nd 1. Valiant Boy 7-2
  3. 3rd 5. Raaziq 25-1
15
12:40
RESULT
Godolphin Mile Sponsored By Meydan Sobha (Group 2) (Dirt)
  1. 1st 1. Tamarkuz 1-1
  2. 2nd 15. Sloane Avenue 10-1
  3. 3rd 2. Free Wheeling 50-1
15
1:15
RESULT
Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
  1. 1st 14. Brown Panther 4-1
  2. 2nd 6. Star Empire 20-1
  3. 3rd 15. Ahzeemah 9-1
15
1:55
RESULT
UAE Derby Sponsored By The Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah (Group 2) (Dirt)
  1. 1st 1. Mubtaahij 9-4
  2. 2nd 9. Maftool 5-1
  3. 3rd 7. Golden Barows 9-4
10
2:30
RESULT
Al Quoz Sprint Empowered By IPIC (Group 1) (Turf)
  1. 1st 7. Sole Power 11-2
  2. 2nd 16. Peniaphobia 4-1
  3. 3rd 1. Green Mask 33-1
16
3:05
RESULT
Dubai Golden Shaheen Sponsored By Gulf News (Group 1) (Dirt)
  1. 1st 7. Secret Circle 10-3
  2. 2nd 12. Super Jockey 20-1
  3. 3rd 4. Rich Tapestry 5-1
13
3:40
RESULT
Dubai Turf Sponsored By DP World (Group 1) (Turf)
  1. 1st 10. Solow 9-4
  2. 2nd 6. The Grey Gatsby 6-4
  3. 3rd 3. Mshawish 14-1
10
4:15 Dubai Sheema Classic Presented By Longines (Group 1) (Turf)
9
5:00 Dubai World Cup Sponsored By Emirates Airline (Group 1) (Dirt)
9

Doncaster Good

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:25
RESULT
Betway Brocklesby Conditions Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Ravenhoe 7-2
  2. 2nd 1. First Bombardment 5-1
  3. 3rd 2. General Alexander 7-1
9
2:00
RESULT
Betway Doncaster Mile Stakes (Listed) (Rnd) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Tullius 1-2
  2. 2nd 1. Glory Awaits 8-1
5
2:35
RESULT
Betway Cammidge Trophy (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 2. Naadirr 5-1
  2. 2nd 3. Astaire 2-1
  3. 3rd 9. Perfect Blessings 16-1
10
3:10
RESULT
Betway Spring Mile (Handicap) (Str) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 2. Chatez 14-1
  2. 2nd 4. Buckstay 8-1
  3. 3rd 22. Yourartisonfire 9-1
  4. 4th 3. Halation 11-1
21
3:45 Betway Lincoln (Heritage Handicap) (Str) (Class 2)
22
4:20 Park Hill Private Hospital Maiden Stakes (Class 5)
9
4:50 Harriet De-Vere Powell Apprentice Handicap (Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Series) (Div 1) (Class 5)
15
5:25 Harriet De-Vere Powell Apprentice Handicap (Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Series) (Div 2) (Class 5)
14

Uttoxeter Soft

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:35
RESULT
Betfred TV Conditional Jockeys' Training Series Maiden Hurdle (Part Of The Racing Excellence Initiative) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. Peggy Do 1-1
  2. 2nd 4. Horsehill 7-2
7
2:10
RESULT
Betfred Racing 'Follow Us On Twitter' Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Akula 4-1
  2. 2nd 6. Lean Burn 15-2
  3. 3rd 5. Baraboy 12-1
10
2:45
RESULT
Betfred 'Racing's Biggest Supporter' Novices' Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Little Jon 4-7
3
3:20
RESULT
Betfred Mobile Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. The Horsechesnut 13-2
  2. 2nd 4. Jaunty Journey 8-1
7
3:55 Betfred 'Supports Jack Berry House' Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
7
4:30 Betfred 'Win Grand National Tickets On Twitter' Handicap Chase (Class 4)
7
5:05 Betfred 'Keep It Fun' Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 6)
8

Kempton Park Standard

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:45
RESULT
888Sport Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 8. Rah Rah 4-1
  2. 2nd 1. Anwar 4-6
  3. 3rd 4. Lady Nayef 33-1
8
2:15
RESULT
888Sport Magnolia Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 4. Romsdal 8-13
  2. 2nd 1. Afonso De Sousa 16-1
5
2:50
RESULT
888Sport.com Rosebery Handicap (London Middle Distance Series Qualifier) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 4. Noble Gift 16-1
  2. 2nd 1. Fire Fighting 15-2
  3. 3rd 3. Rebellious Guest 6-1
12
3:25
RESULT
888Sport Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 5. Related 4-1
  2. 2nd 6. Mishaal 7-1
  3. 3rd 9. Plucky Dip 16-1
12
4:00 Molson Coors Maiden Stakes (Class 4)
8
4:35 888Sport Conditions Stakes (Class 4)
7
5:10 Join The Racing UK Club Handicap (Qualifier For The London Middle Distance Series Final) (Class 4)
5

Stratford-on-Avon Good

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:50
RESULT
Bordeaux Undiscovered La Fleur Morange Mathilde Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 4. Oyster Shell 40-1
  2. 2nd 10. Bombadero 7-1
  3. 3rd 9. Maxie T 6-1
9
2:25
RESULT
Bordeaux Undiscovered Tipsy Selling Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Ministerofinterior 7-2
  2. 2nd 4. Descaro 20-1
7
3:00
RESULT
Bordeaux Undiscovered Claret Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Little Jimmy 8-1
  2. 2nd 10. Vering 33-1
  3. 3rd 3. Unknown Legend 15-2
11
3:35
RESULT
Tim Liverton Jumps Into The Unknown Novices' Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Boite 11-8
  2. 2nd 8. Bantam 9-2
  3. 3rd 1. Set The Trend 5-2
14
4:10 Bordeaux Undiscovered La Fleur Morange Handicap Chase (Class 3)
11
4:45 Bordeaux Undiscovered Sommeliers Choice Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
16
5:20 Bordeaux Undiscovered Tally Ho Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 5)
13

Navan Soft

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:05
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 2. All You Need 11-8
  2. 2nd 6. Emily Sinico 8-1
  3. 3rd 14. Thinklike A Shrink 25-1
18
2:40
RESULT
Annual Family Day 17th May (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 10. Sizing Titanium 8-11
  2. 2nd 12. The Tractor Man 14-1
  3. 3rd 14. Art Of Synergy 50-1
20
3:15
RESULT
Follow Navan On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
  1. 1st 18. Bog War 5-2
  2. 2nd 19. Cardhu 50-1
  3. 3rd 7. Dave's Stamper 10-1
  4. 4th 23. Stoughan Cross 20-1
21
3:50 navanracecourse.ie Novice Chase
5
4:25 Webster Cup Chase (Grade 2) (Class 1)
8
4:55 Navan Members Handicap Hurdle
17
5:30 Follow Navan On Facebook Handicap Chase
9

Chelmsford City Standard

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:20
RESULT
Buy Online At chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Maiden Stakes (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Emirates Airline 5-2
  2. 2nd 5. Regards 7-2
  3. 3rd 1. Brotherly Company 11-4
8
2:55
RESULT
Dubai World Cup toteplacepot Today Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Buratino 9-4
  2. 2nd 2. Young John 7-4
5
3:30
RESULT
1 Million totescoop6 Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 8. Royal Bajan 10-1
  2. 2nd 6. Mappin Time 5-1
  3. 3rd 12. Dynamo Walt 20-1
12
4:05 toteexacta Pick The 1,2 Handicap (Class 4)
7
4:40 totetrifecta Pick The 1,2,3 Handicap (Class 3)
8
5:15 totepool Handicap (Class 2)
7
5:50 Madness Live 3rd June Handicap (Class 4)
4

We think GG.COM's race cards and results are the best you'll find on the Internet. You'll find runners and riders for every race, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race, and you can read our tipping blogs, win free bet prizes in our tipping competitions and chat with other punters in our lively horse racing forum.