This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here

×

Curragh Good to Yielding

Placepot: £412.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:40
RESULT
Big Bad Bob European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
  1. 1st 1. Air Force Blue 4-1
  2. 2nd 8. Rockaway Valley 25-1
  3. 3rd 10. Tonkinese 16-1
11
2:15
RESULT
K Club Hotel, Spa & Ryder Cup Venue Handicap
  1. 1st 6. Master Speaker 11-2
  2. 2nd 8. In Salutem 4-1
  3. 3rd 1. Russian Soul 7-1
11
2:45
RESULT
Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 6. Curvy 15-2
  2. 2nd 3. Giovanni Canaletto 1-1
7
3:20
RESULT
Tattersalls Gold Cup (Group 1) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Al Kazeem 3-1
  2. 2nd 2. Fascinating Rock 15-2
6
3:55
RESULT
Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies Group 1) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 11. Pleascach 11-2
  2. 2nd 3. Found 5-4
  3. 3rd 2. Devonshire 33-1
18
4:30
RESULT
N. Conlan & Sons BMW Handicap
  1. 1st 10. Majenta 14-1
  2. 2nd 14. Golden Spear 11-2
  3. 3rd 12. Coolfighter 20-1
15
5:00
RESULT
Irish Tatler Celebrating 125 Years Handicap
  1. 1st 13. Pyromaniac 13-2
  2. 2nd 9. Awesome Star 16-1
  3. 3rd 6. Asbury Boss 20-1
  4. 4th 11. Giant's Quest 25-1
19
5:30
RESULT
Dublin Coach To The Curragh Races European Breeders Fund Maiden
  1. 1st 7. Bantry Bay 4-5
  2. 2nd 6. Ashoka 13-2
  3. 3rd 4. Aared 7-1
12

Uttoxeter Good

Place 5: £53.22; Place 6: £98.20; Placepot: £133.00; Quadpot: £71.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
Signs 2000 Maiden Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Bobble Emerald 6-1
  2. 2nd 8. Tir Dubh 6-1
  3. 3rd 3. Maldivian Reef 2-1
8
2:30
RESULT
Pektron Novices' Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Dell' Arca 8-11
  2. 2nd 1. Germany Calling 9-4
7
3:00
RESULT
Tutbury Windows Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 8. Popping Along 7-1
  2. 2nd 3. Lolli 13-8
  3. 3rd 5. Midnight Mint 12-1
10
3:35
RESULT
Golf Widows Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Highpower 9-1
  2. 2nd 3. Flying Light 13-2
  3. 3rd 8. Bryden Boy 7-1
9
4:10
RESULT
Hannah May Spendlove 21st Birthday Celebration Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. River Purple 7-2
4
4:45
RESULT
Moorlands Racing Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 9. Sambulando 10-1
  2. 2nd 7. Billy My Boy 2-1
  3. 3rd 6. Ogaritmo 16-1
10
5:15
RESULT
Douglas Family Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. Bus Named Desire 11-4
  2. 2nd 3. Good Value 7-4
  3. 3rd 10. Cadgers Hole 15-2
9

Kelso Good

Place 5: £217.84; Place 6: £392.74; Placepot: £288.30; Quadpot: £92.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:10
RESULT
Lyntoun Taxis & Andersons Butchers East Lothian Novices' Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Running Brook 40-1
  2. 2nd 1. Angus Glens 8-11
  3. 3rd 2. Another Bygones 28-1
9
2:40
RESULT
Elliot Henderson Novices' Handicap Chase (Div 1) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Jack Albert 7-2
  2. 2nd 4. Vision De La Vie 4-1
  3. 3rd 2. King Of The Dark 14-1
9
3:10
RESULT
Elliot Henderson Novices' Handicap Chase (Div 2) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Leanna Ban 4-1
  2. 2nd 2. Brother Scott 11-2
  3. 3rd 3. Tribal Dance 16-1
8
3:45
RESULT
KOSB Novices' Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Beidh Tine Anseo 7-1
  2. 2nd 7. Great Demeanor 12-1
  3. 3rd 6. Clonleney 12-1
8
4:20
RESULT
Reece, Ben, Jessica & Charlotte Coppola Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Make It Happen 4-1
  2. 2nd 3. Apachee Prince 5-2
6
4:55
RESULT
Royal Scots Dragoon Guards Challenge Cup (Open Hunters' Chase) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Cave Hunter 10-3
  2. 2nd 3. Nowurhurlin 6-1
  3. 3rd 9. Young Hurricane 8-1
8
5:25
RESULT
Border Facilities Handicap Chase (For The Wilfred & Patricia Crawford Memorial Trophy) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Ballyben 11-1
  2. 2nd 12. Buddy Love 3-1
  3. 3rd 1. Beeves 7-1
10
5:55 Jane Sturrock 40th Birthday Bash Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 5)
13

Fontwell Park Good

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £137.53; Place 6: £298.05; Placepot: £1,458.50; Quadpot: £14.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:20
RESULT
Butlins Day Visits #Yourbestbetforagranddayout Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Horsted Valley 2-1
  2. 2nd 4. Mighty Mobb 16-1
5
2:50
RESULT
Family Fun Raceday With Equiniti Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Houseparty 10-1
  2. 2nd 4. Owner Occupier 12-1
7
3:25
RESULT
Ted Dear - Retirement Classic 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Detroit Blues 7-4
  2. 2nd 5. Time And Again 2-1
6
4:00
RESULT
Selftrade Trade Anywhere Mobile App Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 7. Adrenalin Flight 7-2
  2. 2nd 9. Ballybough Gorta 5-1
  3. 3rd 2. Caulfields Venture 7-1
10
4:35
RESULT
Equiniti International Payments Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Yesyoucan 16-1
  2. 2nd 5. Baths Well 16-1
  3. 3rd 12. Epsom Flyer 4-1
14
5:05
RESULT
Equiniti 'Leaders In Technology' Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. La Madonnina 6-1
  2. 2nd 3. Fast Exit 9-2
  3. 3rd 7. Dancing Dik 7-2
8
5:35
RESULT
Club-Together.org Race With Equiniti Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Brass Monkey 8-1
  2. 2nd 16. Warsaw Pact 20-1
  3. 3rd 3. Thepartysover 16-1
15

We think GG.COM's race cards and results are the best you'll find on the Internet. You'll find runners and riders for every race, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race, and you can read our tipping blogs, win free bet prizes in our tipping competitions and chat with other punters in our lively horse racing forum.