This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here

×

Haydock Park Good to Soft

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £57.71; Place 6: £244.50; Placepot: £2,207.00; Quadpot: £137.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
PHS Group Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Series Qualifier) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. Mythical City 16-1
  2. 2nd 7. More Mischief 11-2
  3. 3rd 3. Sunday Royal 12-1
9
2:30
RESULT
EBF Stallions PHS Washrooms Maiden Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Aleko 7-2
  2. 2nd 5. Menai 7-2
  3. 3rd 7. Phantom Flipper 6-1
10
3:05
RESULT
PHS Waterlogic Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Scalzo 7-2
  2. 2nd 10. Straightothepoint 50-1
  3. 3rd 7. Use Your Filbert 6-1
13
3:40
RESULT
Wigan Warriors Business Club Interactive Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 4. Wanting 7-2
  2. 2nd 2. Snap Shots 9-2
7
4:15
RESULT
PHS Treadsmart Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Ciao Cielo 15-2
  2. 2nd 8. Dutch Law 10-1
  3. 3rd 5. Goodnightsuzy 7-2
8
4:50
RESULT
PHS Group Maiden Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Racing History 3-1
  2. 2nd 4. Erik The Red 5-2
  3. 3rd 2. Smartie Artie 7-1
10
5:20
RESULT
Bryn Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 11. Merchant Of Medici 14-1
  2. 2nd 3. Minstrel Lad 16-1
  3. 3rd 9. Ferdy 11-2
10

Bath Good to Firm

Place 5: £136.43; Place 6: £227.22; Placepot: £129.10; Quadpot: £7.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:10
RESULT
Bristol Airport Flyer Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 10. Harry Bosch 4-1
  2. 2nd 6. Venutius 10-1
  3. 3rd 1. Stormbound 7-2
12
2:40
RESULT
BetBright UK9 Classified Stakes (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Kitten's Red 9-2
  2. 2nd 2. Ivors Involvement 6-1
5
3:15
RESULT
Jessie May Childrens Challenge Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. Rib Reserve 10-11
  2. 2nd 4. Countermand 11-8
7
3:50
RESULT
Simonstone Fiat 500X Chase Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Belgrade 9-4
  2. 2nd 4. Master Zephyr 9-4
6
4:25
RESULT
European Breeders' Fund Novice Stakes (Plus10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. French Encore 14-1
  2. 2nd 5. Oriental Grace 6-1
7
5:00
RESULT
Dribuild Keynsham Train Station Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Glens Wobbly 7-2
  2. 2nd 5. Eastern Magic 5-2
  3. 3rd 10. Petrify 12-1
9
5:35
RESULT
Blast Event Hire Fillies' Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Boogangoo 7-1
  2. 2nd 1. Cornish Path 3-1
7

Goodwood Good

Place 5: £46.72; Place 6: £57.63; Placepot: £75.80; Quadpot: £13.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:20
RESULT
Spitfire Maiden Auction Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Nelspruit 4-11
  2. 2nd 9. Secret Tale 8-1
7
2:50
RESULT
Reheat Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Czech It Out 16-1
  2. 2nd 8. Scottish Glen 8-1
  3. 3rd 7. Bravo Echo 5-1
9
3:25
RESULT
Goodwood Aero Club Fillies' Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Royal Silk 6-1
  2. 2nd 2. Volunteer Point 10-1
  3. 3rd 5. Postbag 9-2
9
4:00
RESULT
Casco EBF Stallions Cocked Hat Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 7. Storm The Stars 3-1
  2. 2nd 1. Best Of Times 11-8
6
4:35
RESULT
Goodwood Flying School Fillies' Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Endless Time 5-6
  2. 2nd 8. Simple Verse 6-1
  3. 3rd 2. Missed Call 16-1
8
5:10
RESULT
IBA Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 2. Ruwaiyan 14-1
  2. 2nd 6. Zanetto 9-2
  3. 3rd 1. Ninjago 9-2
10
5:45
RESULT
Racing UK Day Pass Just 10 Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Major Pusey 8-1
  2. 2nd 10. Blackasyourhat 33-1
  3. 3rd 1. Free To Love 9-4
9

Cork Good to Yielding

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:30
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden
  1. 1st 8. Promised Money 4-1
  2. 2nd 5. Jealous Beauty 7-2
  3. 3rd 6. Last Waltz 12-1
9
6:05
RESULT
Racing Again June 14th Race
  1. 1st 1. Bubbly Bellini 7-4
4
6:35
RESULT
Mallow Town Summer BBQ Evening July 10th Handicap
  1. 1st 1. A Few Dollars More 10-1
  2. 2nd 8. Ishebayorgrey 2-1
  3. 3rd 7. Anonymous Lady 8-1
11
7:05
RESULT
Cork Racecourse Handicap
  1. 1st 6. Lily's Prince 16-1
  2. 2nd 17. Enter The Red 20-1
  3. 3rd 2. Calm Bay 33-1
  4. 4th 3. Oor Jock 9-4
16
7:35
RESULT
Follow Us On Facebook Maiden
  1. 1st 15. Ningxai 7-4
  2. 2nd 18. Laffina 7-2
  3. 3rd 8. Boost Buddy 7-1
17
8:05 Social Package Handicap (47-65)
18
8:35 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden
9

Worcester Good

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:50
RESULT
Hargreave Hale Investment Managers Hunters' Chase (Class 6)
  1. 1st 10. Stratford Stroller 6-5
  2. 2nd 5. Dr Anubis 20-1
  3. 3rd 2. Charles Bruce 7-4
8
6:20
RESULT
Ladbrokes Novices' Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Deadly Sting 9-4
  2. 2nd 2. Atlantic Roller 11-4
5
6:50
RESULT
Ladbrokes Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 6. Madame De Guise 10-1
  2. 2nd 4. Marie Des Anges 10-1
6
7:20
RESULT
Ladbrokes Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 6)
  1. 1st 10. Awesome Rosie 6-4
  2. 2nd 8. Pulling Power 3-1
  3. 3rd 9. Western Sunrise 25-1
12
7:50
RESULT
Ladbrokes 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Storm Of Swords 4-6
  2. 2nd 6. Amour D'or 5-1
6
8:20 Download The Ladbrokes App Novices' Hurdle (Class 4)
4
8:50 Ladbrokes Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
9

Pontefract Good to Firm

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
6:30
RESULT
Heart Breakfast Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Beautiful Stranger 7-4
  2. 2nd 5. Harwoods Volante 9-1
  3. 3rd 15. Charles De Mille 40-1
11
7:00
RESULT
Constant Security Serving Yorkshire Racecourses Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Modernism 9-4
  2. 2nd 2. Poetic Verse 6-1
  3. 3rd 4. Satanic Beat 8-1
8
7:30
RESULT
EBF Stallions Youngsters Conditions Stakes (Plus10) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 5. Taking Libertys 7-2
  2. 2nd 1. Carrington 11-4
5
8:00 Constant Security Services Handicap (Class 4)
9
8:30 Alamo Business Systems Fillies' Handicap (Class 5)
9
9:00 David Simons 40th Birthday Over The Hill Maiden Stakes (Class 5)
7

Musselburgh Good to Firm

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
6:40
RESULT
Daikin Applied UK Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Tapis Libre 5-2
  2. 2nd 5. Ronald Gee 16-1
  3. 3rd 9. Applejack Lad 4-1
10
7:10
RESULT
Central Taxis - Faster, Greener, Safer Maiden Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Sur Empire 7-4
  2. 2nd 5. Postulant 6-4
5
7:40
RESULT
Canaccord Genuity Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Rothesay Chancer 7-1
  2. 2nd 6. Bowson Fred 2-1
  3. 3rd 1. Rusty Rocket 16-1
10
8:10 Belmont Wallyford Handicap (Class 4)
10
8:40 PDM Ltd Handicap (Class 5)
9
9:10 Racing UK Anywhere Handicap (Class 6)
8

We think GG.COM's race cards and results are the best you'll find on the Internet. You'll find runners and riders for every race, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race, and you can read our tipping blogs, win free bet prizes in our tipping competitions and chat with other punters in our lively horse racing forum.