This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here

×

Bangor-on-Dee Soft

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:10
RESULT
Direct Mortgages Novices' Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Skint 8-11
  2. 2nd 1. Ultimate 7-1
6
12:40
RESULT
AMS Business Sales Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 10. Quincy Des Pictons 9-2
  2. 2nd 11. Jeanry 7-1
  3. 3rd 4. Or d'Oudairies 8-1
11
1:10
RESULT
Proactive Personnel Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Dermatologiste 22-1
  2. 2nd 3. Jaunty Journey 11-2
  3. 3rd 2. Rapid Increase 6-1
9
1:45
RESULT
Paramount Security 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Magnifique Etoile 5-4
  2. 2nd 4. Amron Lad 33-1
  3. 3rd 5. Billy Merriott 20-1
14
2:20
RESULT
Alfa Aggregates Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 9. Dais Return 16-1
  2. 2nd 7. Devotion To Duty 14-1
  3. 3rd 6. Cloudy Too 16-1
12
2:50
RESULT
fourseasonsmarqueehire.com Conditionals' Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Share Option 8-1
  2. 2nd 4. Pampelonne 7-2
  3. 3rd 6. Santo Thomas 16-1
10
3:25
RESULT
Maelor Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (Class 6)
  1. 1st 10. Nelson's Bridge 4-6
  2. 2nd 5. Forward Flight 50-1
  3. 3rd 3. Dorset Naga 12-1
14

Newbury Soft

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:20
RESULT
Blackmore Building Juvenile Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Ardlui 4-5
  2. 2nd 1. Tango De Juilley 11-2
  3. 3rd 4. Kambis 25-1
10
12:50
RESULT
Coolmation Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 6. Penny Max 4-1
  2. 2nd 4. Wyck Hill 15-2
  3. 3rd 3. Minella Stars 12-5
10
1:25
RESULT
First Great Western Maiden Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Colour Squadron 7-4
  2. 2nd 7. Montbazon 5-1
  3. 3rd 4. Ericht 6-5
11
2:00
RESULT
E.B.F. 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Broadbackbob 5-2
  2. 2nd 3. Ballygarvey 125-1
  3. 3rd 5. Carrigmorna King 7-1
14
2:35
RESULT
Betfair Graduation Chase (Class 2)
  1. 1st 3. Time For Rupert 8-15
4
3:05
RESULT
Powersolve Electronics Greatwood Charity Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Back Bob Back 11-8
  2. 2nd 5. The Boss 2-1
6
3:40
RESULT
Kentford Racing Fillies' 'Junior' NH Flat Race (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Go Annie 14-1
  2. 2nd 16. Weather Babe 11-2
  3. 3rd 13. Que Pasa 7-1
16

Lingfield Park Standard

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:30
RESULT
toteplacepot Classified Selling Stakes (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. King's Colour 4-1
  2. 2nd 5. Potentiale 5-2
  3. 3rd 6. Wisecraic 10-1
9
1:00
RESULT
E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Apothecary 8-1
  2. 2nd 3. Appealing 17-2
  3. 3rd 8. Shamardeliah 7-2
10
1:35
RESULT
British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Hidden Justice 10-11
  2. 2nd 2. Boots And Spurs 9-4
5
2:10
RESULT
totepool Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Emerald Wilderness 5-2
  2. 2nd 9. Opus Maximus 8-1
  3. 3rd 7. King Of Windsor 10-3
10
2:40
RESULT
totetrifecta Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 5. Microlight 11-2
  2. 2nd 2. Super Frank 12-1
  3. 3rd 7. Royal Acclamation 8-1
8
3:15
RESULT
toteexacta Apprentice Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Kames Park 6-1
  2. 2nd 2. Strike Force 12-1
  3. 3rd 3. Woop Woop 5-2
10

Kempton Park Standard

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
3:50
RESULT
Betdaq Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Gabbiano 1-5
  2. 2nd 1. Chaud Lapin 12-1
  3. 3rd 9. Place That Face 10-1
8
4:20
RESULT
betdaq.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Perfect Cracker 5-4
  2. 2nd 2. Hooligan Sean 15-8
  3. 3rd 8. Cairanne 50-1
11
4:50
RESULT
Betdaq E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. California English 11-8
  2. 2nd 6. Fortieth And Fifth 33-1
  3. 3rd 9. Masters Blazing 100-1
14
5:20
RESULT
Betdaq Mobile Apps Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Titus Star 3-1
  2. 2nd 1. Singalat 10-1
  3. 3rd 3. All Nighter 11-4
8
5:50
RESULT
Racing At skysports.com Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Right Stuff 11-2
  2. 2nd 6. Dark Ranger 4-1
  3. 3rd 1. La Estrella 4-1
8
6:20
RESULT
skysports.com Racing Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 12. Zaheeb 16-1
  2. 2nd 7. Automotive 12-1
  3. 3rd 9. Polar Auroras 5-1
12
6:50
RESULT
boxingdayraces.co.uk Classified Stakes (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. Peace Seeker 1-1
  2. 2nd 1. Amazing Win 16-1
  3. 3rd 12. Young Simon 9-2
10

We think GG.COM's race cards and results are the best you'll find on the Internet. You'll find runners and riders for every race, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race, and you can read our tipping blogs, win free bet prizes in our tipping competitions and chat with other punters in our lively horse racing forum.